Planning Committee - Wednesday, 11th March 2020 at 2:00pm - Bath and North East Somerset Webcasting

Planning Committee
Wednesday, 11th March 2020 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Matt McCabe
1 Emergency evacuation procedure
Share this agenda point
  1. Marie Todd
  2. Cllr Matt McCabe
2 Apologies for absence and Substitutions
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Manda Rigby
  2. Cllr Matt McCabe
4 To Announce any Urgent Business Agreed by the Chairman
Share this agenda point
5 Items from the Public - To receive Deputations, Statements, Petitions or Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Marie Todd
6 Minutes of the Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Matt McCabe
  2. Cllr Brian Simmons
  3. Cllr Matt McCabe
7 Main Plans List - Applications for Planning Permission Etc for Determination by the Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. sarah James
  2. Cllr Sue Craig
  3. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  4. Cllr Matt McCabe
  5. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  6. Cllr Hal MacFie
  7. Cllr Matt McCabe
  8. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  9. Cllr Sue Craig
  10. Cllr Matt McCabe
  11. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  12. Cllr Matt McCabe
  13. Cllr Sally Davis
  14. Cllr Matt McCabe
  15. Cllr Sue Craig
  16. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  17. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  18. Cllr Matt McCabe
  19. sarah James
  20. Cllr Matt McCabe
  21. Marie Todd
  22. Cllr Sue Craig
  23. Cllr Matt McCabe
7 Main Plans List - Applications for Planning Permission Etc for Determination by the Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Matt McCabe
  2. Public Speakers
  3. Cllr Matt McCabe
  4. Public Speakers
  5. Cllr Matt McCabe
  6. Public Speakers
  7. Cllr Matt McCabe
  8. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  9. Simon Barnes
  10. Cllr Matt McCabe
  11. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  12. Cllr Manda Rigby
  13. Cllr Matt McCabe
  14. sarah James
  15. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  16. Cllr Sue Craig
  17. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  18. Cllr Matt McCabe
  19. Cllr Sue Craig
  20. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  21. Cllr Matt McCabe
  22. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  23. Cllr Matt McCabe
  24. Public Speakers
  25. Cllr Sue Craig
  26. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  27. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  28. Cllr Sally Davis
  29. Cllr Matt McCabe
  30. Cllr Manda Rigby
  31. Cllr Matt McCabe
  32. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  33. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  34. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  35. Cllr Matt McCabe
  36. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  37. sarah James
  38. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  39. Cllr Vic Clarke
  40. sarah James
  41. Cllr Manda Rigby
  42. Cllr Brian Simmons
  43. sarah James
  44. Cllr Brian Simmons
  45. Cllr Matt McCabe
  46. Cllr Hal MacFie
  47. Public Speakers
  48. Cllr Matt McCabe
7 Main Plans List - Applications for Planning Permission Etc for Determination by the Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Matt McCabe
  2. Public Speakers
  3. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  4. Cllr Manda Rigby
  5. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  6. Simon Barnes
  7. Cllr Matt McCabe
  8. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  9. Cllr Matt McCabe
  10. Cllr Vic Clarke
  11. Cllr Matt McCabe
  12. Cllr Vic Clarke
  13. Cllr Matt McCabe
  14. Cllr Hal MacFie
  15. Public Speakers
  16. Cllr Sue Craig
  17. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  18. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  19. Cllr Matt McCabe
  20. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  21. Cllr Sally Davis
  22. Cllr Matt McCabe
  23. Public Speakers
  24. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  25. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  26. sarah James
  27. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  28. Cllr Vic Clarke
  29. Cllr Matt McCabe
  30. Public Speakers
  31. Cllr Manda Rigby
  32. Cllr Matt McCabe
  33. Cllr Hal MacFie
  34. Public Speakers
  35. Cllr Matt McCabe
  36. Public Speakers
  37. Cllr Matt McCabe
  38. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  39. Cllr Matt McCabe
  40. Cllr Vic Clarke
  41. Cllr Matt McCabe
  42. Cllr Sally Davis
  43. Cllr Matt McCabe
  44. Cllr Hal MacFie
  45. Cllr Brian Simmons
  46. Cllr Matt McCabe
  47. Public Speakers
  48. Cllr Matt McCabe
  49. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  50. sarah James
  51. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  52. Cllr Matt McCabe
  53. Cllr Sue Craig
  54. Cllr Brian Simmons
  55. Cllr Matt McCabe
  56. sarah James
  57. Cllr Matt McCabe
  58. Cllr Vic Clarke
  59. Cllr Matt McCabe
  60. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  61. Cllr Hal MacFie
  62. Cllr Matt McCabe
  63. Cllr Hal MacFie
  64. Cllr Matt McCabe
  65. Cllr Sally Davis
  66. Cllr Matt McCabe
  67. Cllr Sally Davis
  68. Public Speakers
  69. Cllr Sue Craig
  70. Cllr Sally Davis
  71. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  72. Cllr Sally Davis
  73. Cllr Vic Clarke
  74. Cllr Sally Davis
  75. Cllr Hal MacFie
  76. Cllr Sally Davis
  77. Cllr Matt McCabe
  78. Public Speakers
  79. Cllr Matt McCabe
  80. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  81. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  82. sarah James
  83. Cllr Manda Rigby
  84. Cllr Brian Simmons
  85. sarah James
  86. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  87. sarah James
  88. Cllr Vic Clarke
  89. Cllr Sue Craig
  90. Public Speakers
  91. Cllr Matt McCabe
  92. Cllr Brian Simmons
  93. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  94. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  95. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  96. sarah James
  97. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  98. Cllr Matt McCabe
  99. Cllr Manda Rigby
  100. Cllr Vic Clarke
  101. Cllr Matt McCabe
  102. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  103. Cllr Matt McCabe
  104. sarah James
  105. Cllr Matt McCabe
8 New Planning Appeals Lodged, Decisions Received and Dates of Forthcoming Hearings/Inquiries
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Slide selection