Planning Committee - Wednesday, 25th August 2021 at 11:00am - Bath and North East Somerset Webcasting

Planning Committee
Wednesday, 25th August 2021 at 11:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Emergency evacuation procedure
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sally Davis
  2. Marie Todd
2 Apologies for absence and Substitutions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sally Davis
  2. Marie Todd
  3. Cllr Sally Davis
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
4 To Announce any Urgent Business Agreed by the Chairman
Share this agenda point
5 Items from the Public - To receive Deputations, Statements, Petitions or Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Marie Todd
  2. Cllr Sally Davis
6 Minutes of the Previous Meeting
7 Main Plans List - Applications for Planning Permission Etc for Determination by the Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Cllr Sally Davis
  4. Public Spealer
  5. Cllr Sally Davis
  6. Public Speaker
  7. Public Spealer
  8. Cllr Sally Davis
  9. Public Spealer
  10. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  11. Planning Officer
  12. Planning Officer
  13. Cllr Rob Appleyard
  14. Planning Officer
  15. Planning Officer
  16. Cllr Ruth Malloy
  17. Cllr Shelley Bromley
  18. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  19. Planning Officer
  20. Planning Officer
  21. Cllr Shaun Hughes
  22. Planning Officer
  23. Cllr Shaun Hughes
  24. Planning Officer
  25. Cllr Vic Clarke
  26. Planning Officer
  27. Planning Officer
  28. Cllr Hal MacFie
  29. Planning Officer
  30. Planning Officer
  31. Cllr Paul Crossley
  32. Planning Officer
  33. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  34. Planning Officer
  35. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  36. Cllr Sally Davis
  37. Cllr Paul Crossley
  38. Cllr Rob Appleyard
  39. Cllr Shaun Hughes
  40. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  41. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  42. Cllr Sally Davis
  43. Cllr Shelley Bromley
  44. Cllr Vic Clarke
  45. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  46. Cllr Hal MacFie
  47. Cllr Rob Appleyard
  48. Cllr Sally Davis
  49. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  50. Cllr Shaun Hughes
  51. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  52. Planning Officer
  53. Cllr Paul Crossley
  54. Cllr Sally Davis
  55. Richard Stott
  56. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  57. Cllr Sally Davis
  58. Cllr Sally Davis
  59. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  60. Cllr Sally Davis
  61. Richard Stott
  62. Cllr Sally Davis
  63. Cllr Paul Crossley
  64. Cllr Rob Appleyard
  65. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  66. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  67. Cllr Sally Davis
  68. Cllr Sally Davis
7 Main Plans List - Applications for Planning Permission Etc for Determination by the Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sally Davis
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Planning Officer
  4. Cllr Sally Davis
  5. Public Speaker
  6. Public Spealer
  7. Public Spealer
  8. Public Spealer
  9. Marie Todd
  10. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  11. Planning Officer
  12. Cllr Paul Crossley
  13. Planning Officer
  14. Cllr Hal MacFie
  15. Planning Officer
  16. Cllr Vic Clarke
  17. Planning Officer
  18. Cllr Vic Clarke
  19. Planning Officer
  20. Cllr Shaun Hughes
  21. Planning Officer
  22. Cllr Shaun Hughes
  23. Planning Officer
  24. Cllr Rob Appleyard
  25. Planning Officer
  26. Cllr Hal MacFie
  27. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  28. Planning Officer
  29. Cllr Paul Crossley
  30. Planning Officer
  31. Cllr Hal MacFie
  32. Cllr Rob Appleyard
  33. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  34. Cllr Sally Davis
  35. Cllr Sally Davis
7 Main Plans List - Applications for Planning Permission Etc for Determination by the Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Public Spealer
  4. Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Highways Officer
  8. Cllr Shaun Hughes
  9. Highways Officer
  10. Cllr Shaun Hughes
  11. Highways Officer
  12. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  13. Highways Officer
  14. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  15. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  16. Highways Officer
  17. Cllr Sally Davis
  18. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  19. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  20. Cllr Shelley Bromley
  21. Cllr Hal MacFie
  22. Richard Stott
  23. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  24. Richard Stott
  25. Cllr Sally Davis
  26. Cllr Sally Davis
  27. Planning Officer
  28. Public Spealer
  29. Public Speaker
  30. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  31. Planning Officer
  32. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  33. Cllr Paul Crossley
  34. Richard Stott
  35. Cllr Hal MacFie
  36. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  37. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  38. Planning Officer
  39. Richard Stott
  40. Cllr Sally Davis
  41. Public Speaker
  42. Public Spealer
  43. Cllr Sally Davis
  44. Public Speaker
  45. Cllr Sally Davis
  46. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  47. Planning Officer
  48. Richard Stott
  49. Public Speaker
  50. Cllr Shaun Hughes
  51. Public Speaker
  52. Cllr Shaun Hughes
  53. Public Speaker
  54. Cllr Rob Appleyard
  55. Public Speaker
  56. Cllr Shelley Bromley
  57. Public Speaker
  58. Cllr Paul Crossley
  59. Public Speaker
  60. Cllr Rob Appleyard
  61. Cllr Vic Clarke
  62. Richard Stott
  63. Planning Officer
  64. Cllr Paul Crossley
  65. Cllr Shaun Hughes
  66. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  67. Richard Stott
  68. Cllr Rob Appleyard
  69. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  70. Public Speaker
  71. Richard Stott
7 Main Plans List - Applications for Planning Permission Etc for Determination by the Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Public Spealer
  4. Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Shelley Bromley
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  8. Planning Officer
  9. Richard Stott
  10. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  11. Cllr Shaun Hughes
  12. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  13. Cllr Rob Appleyard
  14. Richard Stott
  15. Planning Officer
  16. Cllr Rob Appleyard
  17. Richard Stott
  18. Cllr Rob Appleyard
  19. Cllr Vic Clarke
  20. Richard Stott
  21. Cllr Vic Clarke
  22. Richard Stott
  23. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  24. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  25. Richard Stott
  26. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  27. Cllr Vic Clarke
  28. Cllr Rob Appleyard
  29. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  30. Cllr Shelley Bromley
  31. Cllr Sally Davis
  32. Public Spealer
  33. Public Speaker
  34. Cllr Sally Davis
  35. Cllr Shaun Hughes
  36. Cllr Vic Clarke
  37. Planning Officer
  38. Cllr Vic Clarke
  39. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  40. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  41. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  42. Cllr Sally Davis
  43. Cllr Hal MacFie
  44. Cllr Rob Appleyard
  45. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  46. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  47. Cllr Sally Davis
  48. Richard Stott
  49. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  50. Public Spealer
  51. Public Speaker
  52. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  53. Cllr Vic Clarke
  54. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  55. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  56. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  57. Richard Stott
  58. Cllr Lucy Hodge
  59. Cllr Vic Clarke
  60. Cllr Paul Crossley
  61. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  62. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  63. Richard Stott
  64. Cllr Eleanor Jackson
  65. Cllr Vic Clarke
  66. Cllr Rob Appleyard
  67. Cllr Duncan Hounsell
  68. Cllr Sally Davis
  69. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Rob Appleyard
Ward Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Vic Clarke
Conservative Party
Photograph of Cllr Paul Crossley
Ward Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Sally Davis
Ward Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Lucy Hodge
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Hal MacFie
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Ruth Malloy
Liberal Democrats